Events And Activities

Events And Activities
Guest lecture on “PBL-Importance and Advantages” View
Alumni Talk on “PERL Language” View
Seminar on “Industrial Automation” View
TEACHER’S DAY-2023 View
Work-Shop on Computer Network View
REPORT OF “Workshop on “Matlab Fundamental and Applications” under ENTESA View
Report Of “Workshop on Software Development Tool for Circuit Design” under ENTESA Association with IETE View
ENGINEERS’ DAY-2023 View
Expert Session on Internet of Things. View
“Industrial Visit” View
AUTOSAR and automotive embedded system for product utility in market and problem solution. View
Problem solving and ideation workshop on Unmanned Aircraft Systems View
Workshop on “Design Thinking applied to IoT Product development”. View
SY (B. Tech 2023-24) Induction Program (Under ENTESA on 16th August to 18th August 2023) View
Data Science Workshop View
Farewell View
Drone Simulator Report View
Drone Quiz report innovision View
Drone Event Report View
Seminar on Embedded System with IOT and PCB designing View
Industrial Visit View
RACHANA 2023 View
Seminar on Embedded System with IOT and PCB designing View
Parents –Teacher Meet View
World Radio Day View
Seminar on “Innovation and patent filing View
Workshop on Microcontroller View
Workshop Seminar 2021-22 View
Workshop Seminar 2021-22 View
Blood Donation Camp 2022 View
Cultural Event Report View
Drone Technology Introduction Report View
E Waste Report View
Engineers Day Report View
Final Report DSA Seminar View
Industrial Automation Seminar View
SY Induction Program View
Tree Plantation View
Sensing Technology View
Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: DD Robocon 2023

Team CiPHER Proud of You

17/06/2023 to 17/06/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: DD Robocon 2023

Team CiPHER

17/06/2023 to 17/06/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: DD Robocon 2023

Team CiPHER with Guest

17/06/2023 to 17/06/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: DD Robocon 2023

Team CiPHER taking prize

17/06/2023 to 17/06/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: DD Robocon 2023

Team CiPHER taking prize

17/06/2023 to 17/06/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name:Innovision 2K23-Eagal Eye Drone Competition

Prize Distribution

23/03/2023 to 24/03/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name:Innovision 2K23-Eagal Eye Drone Competition

Drone Quiz

23/03/2023 to 24/03/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name:Innovision 2K23-Eagal Eye Drone Competition

Drone Pilot Event Team

23/03/2023 to 24/03/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name:Innovision 2K23-Eagal Eye Drone Competition

Drone Exhibition

23/03/2023 to 24/03/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name:Innovision 2K23-Eagal Eye Drone Competition

Aero design

23/03/2023 to 24/03/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name:“TREE PLANTATION”

The Department of Electronics & Telecommunication has organized “Tree Plantation”, under IETE, on 13th August 2022 for IETE student members. The program has organized by IETE faculty coordinator Mrs.S.D.Kale. Tree Plantation event has organized at Kasarsai village under IETE students chapter in association with Unnat Bharat Abhiyan.

13th August 2022

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name:“TREE PLANTATION”

The Department of Electronics & Telecommunication has organized “Tree Plantation”, under IETE, on 13th August 2022 for IETE student members. The program has organized by IETE faculty coordinator Mrs.S.D.Kale. Tree Plantation event has organized at Kasarsai village under IETE students chapter in association with Unnat Bharat Abhiyan.

13th August 2022

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name:Seminar on ‘Sensing Technology & Data Acquisition’

The Department of Electronics Telecommunication organized a seminar on ‘Sensing Technology & Data Acquisition’, under ENTESA, on 15th November 2022. Mr. . Rathod Raju A. and Mr. Armaan Shaikh coordinated the program.

15th November 2022

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name:Seminar on ‘Sensing Technology & Data Acquisition’

The Department of Electronics Telecommunication organized a seminar on ‘Sensing Technology & Data Acquisition’, under ENTESA, on 15th November 2022. Mr. . Rathod Raju A. and Mr. Armaan Shaikh coordinated the program.

15th November 2022

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: Parents –Teacher Meet, “SANWAD-2023

The Department of Electronics & Telecommunication had conducted Parents –Teacher Meet, “SANWAD-2023”, on 29th April 2023 at 10.30am. The program coordinated by Mrs. L.S.More and Mrs. P.N.Shinde.

29/04/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: Parents –Teacher Meet, “SANWAD-2023

The Department of Electronics & Telecommunication had conducted Parents –Teacher Meet, “SANWAD-2023”, on 29th April 2023 at 10.30am. The program coordinated by Mrs. L.S.More and Mrs. P.N.Shinde.

29/04/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: Parents –Teacher Meet, “SANWAD-2023

The Department of Electronics & Telecommunication had conducted Parents –Teacher Meet, “SANWAD-2023”, on 29th April 2023 at 10.30am. The program coordinated by Mrs. L.S.More and Mrs. P.N.Shinde.

29/04/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: Seminar on Industrial Automation

Description: The session was about Industrial Automation, controllers used in industries, PLC & its types, its software, ladder logic, SCADA Name of the expert: Er. Irshad Ali

28th SEP 2022

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: Seminar on Industrial Automation

Description: The session was about Industrial Automation, controllers used in industries, PLC & its types, its software, ladder logic, SCADA Name of the expert: Er. Irshad Ali

28th SEP 2022

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: “SESSION ON E-WASTE MANAGEMENT, E-WASTE COLLECTION & POSTER PRESENTATION ACTIVITY”

1. Highlighted on different types of E-waste and how it is harmful to environment.
2. Discussed about the statistics of E-waste produced in different countries.
3. Discussed about how it can be recycled.

1st Dec. 2022 [Thursday]

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: “SESSION ON E-WASTE MANAGEMENT, E-WASTE COLLECTION & POSTER PRESENTATION ACTIVITY”

1. Highlighted on different types of E-waste and how it is harmful to environment.
2. Discussed about the statistics of E-waste produced in different countries.
3. Discussed about how it can be recycled.

1st Dec. 2022 [Thursday]

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: Blood Donation Camp

The Department of Electronics & Telecommunication has conducted Blood Donation Camp, under ENTESA & NSS, on 24th November 2022. The Camp has coordinated by Mr. Rathod Raju A.

24th Nov. 2022 , Thursday

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: Blood Donation Camp

The Department of Electronics & Telecommunication has conducted Blood Donation Camp, under ENTESA & NSS, on 24th November 2022. The Camp has coordinated by Mr. Rathod Raju A.

24th Nov. 2022 , Thursday

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: Engineer’s day

Engineers day celebration was organized for SY and TY (E&TC) students by Mrs. S.D. Kale and Mrs. S. P. Vibhute on 15th September 2022 under IETE students’ chapter.

15-09-2022

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: Engineer’s day

Engineers day celebration was organized for SY and TY (E&TC) students by Mrs. S.D. Kale and Mrs. S. P. Vibhute on 15th September 2022 under IETE students’ chapter.

15-09-2022

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: Cultural Event

The Department of Electronics & Telecommunication has conducted Cultural Event Competition, under Festin-o-Beats, ENTESA , on 26th Nov 2022. The Event has coordinated by Mr. Rathod Raju A.

26th Nov 2022

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: Seminar on “Career Opportunities in Data Structures & Algorithms”

The Department of Electronics & Telecommunication conducted the Seminar on ‘Career Opportunities in Data Structures & Algorithms, under ENTESA (Coding Club), on 14th December 2022.

14/12/2022

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: Seminar on “Career Opportunities in Data Structures & Algorithms”

The Department of Electronics & Telecommunication conducted the Seminar on ‘Career Opportunities in Data Structures & Algorithms, under ENTESA (Coding Club), on 14th December 2022.

14/12/2022

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: BOS Meeting

Event Description : BoS Meeting held on 15th february 2023 at 11.00 am in Online mode. All the respected members discussed the curriculum structure of the revised syllabus 2023 pattern.

15/02/2023

Department Name: Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: BOS Meeting

Event Description : BoS Meeting held on 15th february 2023 at 11.00 am in Online mode. All the respected members discussed the curriculum structure of the revised syllabus 2023 pattern.

15/02/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: Seminar on “Embedded Systems with IoT and PCB Design”.

Event Description : Seminar on “Embedded Systems with IoT and PCB Design” by Mr. Aniket Bapat

09/02/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: Seminar on “Embedded Systems with IoT and PCB Design”.

Event Description : Seminar on “Embedded Systems with IoT and PCB Design” by Mr. Aniket Bapat

09/02/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: Celebration on “World Radio Day”

Event Description : Seminar on “Latest Technology innCommunication Engineering” by Hon.Mr.Abdulrajak Hebbalkar Sr. Engg.AIR,Pune. Quiz Competition ‘MINDKRAFT’ Followed by Prize Distribution

15/02/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: Celebration on “World Radio Day”

Event Description : Seminar on “Latest Technology innCommunication Engineering” by Hon.Mr.Abdulrajak Hebbalkar Sr. Engg.AIR,Pune. Quiz Competition ‘MINDKRAFT’ Followed by Prize Distribution

15/02/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name: Celebration on “World Radio Day”

Event Description : Seminar on “Latest Technology innCommunication Engineering” by Hon.Mr.Abdulrajak Hebbalkar Sr. Engg.AIR,Pune. Quiz Competition ‘MINDKRAFT’ Followed by Prize Distribution

15/02/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name:FUEL Aptitude Test

Event Description :NGO FUEL (Friends Union for Energizing Lives) took initiative to spread education awareness among students and took an aptitude test followed by training under Talent Search Program.

14/02/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name:FUEL Aptitude Test

Event Description :NGO FUEL (Friends Union for Energizing Lives) took initiative to spread education awareness among students and took an aptitude test followed by training under Talent Search Program.

14/02/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name:Seminar on ‘Final Year Project Topic Selection’

Event Description : Seminar on ‘Final Year Project Topic Selection’, taken by Dr. P.M.Ghate. He explained to students about the importance of projects, How to choose project topics and how to improve on a resume.

15/02/2023

Department Name : Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Event Name:Seminar on ‘Final Year Project Topic Selection’

Event Description : Seminar on ‘Final Year Project Topic Selection’, taken by Dr. P.M.Ghate. He explained to students about the importance of projects, How to choose project topics and how to improve on a resume.

15/02/2023

Design Thinking for Artificial Intelligence

Resource Person : Dipti Bajpai

Beneficiary : SE,TE Students

Coordinator : Dr.S.C.Patil/ Dr.S.A.Bhisikar/ V.S.Kulkarni

22-01-2022

Evolution of Mobile Radio Communication" on the occasion of World Radio Day

Resource Person: Dr. Vandana Baste Rohokale

Beneficiary: SE,TE Students

Coordinator: A.D.Sonawane/ A.V.Jawake

Date: 12-2-2022

Mental Health & Emotional Quotient

Resource Person:Mrs. Kanchan P.Tatkare

Beneficiary : SE,TE,BE Students

Coordinator : Dr.C.V.Rane

Date: 6-3-2022

PCB Designing

Resource Person: Mrs. Pallavi Jadhav

Beneficiary: SE, TE, Students

Coordinator: A.D.Sonawane/ A.V.Jawake

Date: 14-12-2021

Two days workshop on Machine Learning

Resource Person: Mr. Vaibhav Bajaj

Beneficiary: TE Students

Coordinator: A.D.Kulkarni

Date: 31-03-22 - 01-04-22

Computer Networks & its applications

Resource Person: Mr. Sudhakar Shenoy

Beneficiary: SE, TE, Students

Coordinator: Mrs. Rane C.V.

Date: 24-12-2021

Embedded Systems and IoT

Resource Person: Mr. Nikhil Dongarkar

Beneficiary: SE, TE, Students

Coordinator: A.D.Sonawane/ A.V.Jawake

Date: 13-12-2021

Intellectual Property Awareness’ on the occasion of “World Intellectual Property Day”

Resource Person: Mr. Pratik Sharad Hendre

Beneficiary: SE, TE, Students

Coordinator: Dr.C.V.Rane

Date: 26-4-2022

Idea to a product: connecting dots toward career development

Resource Person: Ramneek Kalra

Beneficiary: TE Students

Coordinator: Dr.S.A.Bhisikar

Date: 10-7-2021

Activity Title: World Telecommunication Day

Resource Person: Dr. S.B.Shinde

Achievement :Certificate of completion of CPP Training

Beneficiary: SE, TE, Students

Coordinator: A.D.Sonawane/ A.V.Jawake

Date: 17-5-2022

Introduction to Matlab

Resource Person: Dr.S.A.Paithane/ Ms.S.A.Sonawane/ Mr.R.S.Bulbule/ Mr.P.P.Chippalkatti

Venue: RSCOE, Dept of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Date: 8-10-2020 - 15-10-2020

Faculty Development Program on “Pedagogical Training for Effective Online Teaching and Learning"- Testmoz

Resource Person: Ms. Shradha . G. Bhingardive

Venue: RSCOE, Dept of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Date: 12-8-2020

Faculty Development Program on “Pedagogical Training for Effective Online Teaching and Learning"- Filmora

Resource Person: Ms. Bharati R. Thawali

Venue: RSCOE, Dept of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Date: 18-8-2020

Webinar on “Smart Agriculture"

Resource Person:Mr.Rajeev Kathoria

Coordinator: Mrs.S.D.Kale/Ms.P.V.Gujarathi

Date: 2-7-2020

Webinar “IOT- An Industry Perspective"

Resource Person: Ms. Rani Gupta

Coordinator:Mr. P.P.Chippalkatti

Date: 4-7-2020