Student’s Achievement

Student Achivements
Sr.No. Student’s Name  Year  Achievement
1 A. Kapse, M. Nimse, A. Bhalekar, U. Zambare BE Scopus Index - IEEE Conference paper "Design and Development of Special Purpose Machine for Sensor Hole Punching and Bracket Pasting Operation," 2021 International Conference on Computing, Communication and Green Engineering (CCGE), 2021
2 Ajinkya patkure & Sakshi Chopde TE Participated in Zeal Hackathon, Hack for Good Covid-19
3 Ajinkya patkure & Sakshi Chopde TE Organizer Hands On training of Student Solar Lamp under “Unnat Bharat Abhiyaan”
4 Sakshi Chopde TE First Prize in Paper Presentation competition at G H Raisoni College of Engineering, Pune
5 Prasad Bankar SE 3rd rank in Ideation by SPPU
6 Prasad Bankar SE 3rd rank In PCMC festival of Future Hackathon rganized by Pimpri-Chinchwad Municipal Corporation under the problem. Statement of Blockchain Based Social Token
7 Tanushri Mune TE 1st rank in Roboliga organized by PICT, Pune
8 Tanushri Mune TE Roboveda Annual Technical fest 2019 2nd Rank in National Robotics Championship.
9 Tanushri Mune TE Techfest 2020, IIT BOMBAY, MaharashtraRank – 4 th Rank in International Full throttle
10 Tanushri Mune TE Annual Technical fest 2020, Fr.Agnel Vashi , Maharashtra Rank- 1st Rank in Robosoccer 2nd Rank in Robomaze
11 Shravika Chounde TY Successfully completed Solar Energy Basics an online non-credit course authorized by The State University of New York and offered through Coursera on dated 15 June 2020.
12 Shravika Chounde TY Certificate of course completion has successfully completed Electric Power Systems an online non-credit course authorized by University at Buffalo, The State University of New York and offered through Coursera-8 June 2020.
13 Aditya Chinchawade SY Cultural Festival, Impression Dec- 17-21, 2021- Winning the 3rd prize in the event Artiskit
14 Aditya Chinchawade SY Certificate of completion for attending webinar on Innovation and Creativity on dated 5 sept 2021,Organized by JSPM RSCOE
15 Aditya Chinchawade SY Succefully completed One-Day Webinar-“Electric Vehicles- Career Opportunities”on 25th September 2021.
16 Vivek Gupta SY Appreciation Certificate for Project Exhibition conducted by Electrical Engineering Department under EESA On dated 12/3/2022.
17 Sourabh Tiwari SY Successfully completed 7th International day of Yoga on dated 8June 2022.
18 Prajwal P.Nimbokar DSY Appreciation Certificate for Project Exhibition conducted by Electrical Engineering Department under EESA On dated 12 /3/2022
19 Tejashree G, Rajguru DSY Appreciation Certificate for Project Exhibition conducted by Electrical Engineering Department under EESA On dated 12 /3/2022
20 Nikhil R. Gulhane DSY Appreciation Certificate for Project Exhibition conducted by Electrical Engineering Department under EESA On dated 12 /3/2022
21 Gaurav D. Barkale DSY Appreciation Certificate for Project Exhibition conducted by Electrical Engineering Department under EESA On dated 12 /3/2022
22 Neha Dharmik DSY Appreciation Certificate for Project Exhibition conducted by Electrical Engineering Department under EESA On dated 12 /3/2022
23 Ajit M. Nikam DSY Appreciation Certificate for Project Exhibition conducted by Electrical Engineering Department under EESA On dated 12 /3/2022
24 Harshada Chavan DSY Appreciation Certificate for Project Exhibition conducted by Electrical Engineering Department under EESA On dated 12 /3/2022
25 Dipak M.Kole DSY Appreciation Certificate for Project Exhibition conducted by Electrical Engineering Department under EESA On dated 12 /3/2022
26 Gaurav D. Barkale DSY Certificate of Appreciation For participated in KMITEL Virtual Workshop Program season 2 -2022Session of Solar Fuels: Pharmaceutical Technology on Feb 10,2022
27 Tejashree Rajguru DSY Certificate of Appreciation For participated in KMITEL Virtual Workshop Program season 2 -2022Session of Solar Fuels: Pharmaceutical Technology on Feb 10,2022
28 Nikhil R. Gulhane DSY Certificate of Appreciation For participated in KMITEL Virtual Workshop Program season 2 -2022Session of Solar Fuels: Pharmaceutical Technology on Feb 10,2022
29 Gaurav D. Barkale DSY Certificate of Appreciation For participated in KMITEL Virtual Workshop Program season 2 -2022Session of Solar Fuels: Pharmaceutical Technology on Feb 10,2022
30 Prajwal P. Nimbokar DSY Certificate of Appreciation For participated in KMITEL Virtual Workshop Program season 2 -2022Session of Solar Fuels: Pharmaceutical Technology on Feb 10,2022
31 Ajit M. Nikam DSY Certificate of Appreciation For participated in KMITEL Virtual Workshop Program season 2 -2022Session of Solar Fuels: Pharmaceutical Technology on Feb 10,2022
32 Tejashree Rajguru DSY Certificate of Appreciation For participated in KMITEL Virtual Workshop Program season 2 -2022Session of Material coating on Feb 9,2022.
33 Ajit M. Nikam DSY Certificate of Appreciation For participated in KMITEL Virtual Workshop Program season 2 -2022Session of Material coating on Feb 9,2022.
34 Gaurav D. Barkale DSY Certificate of Appreciation For participated in KMITEL Virtual Workshop Program season 2 -2022Session of Material coating on Feb 9,2022.
35 Prajwal P. Nimbokar DSY Certificate of Appreciation For participated in KMITEL Virtual Workshop Program season 2 -2022Session of Material coating on Feb 9,2022.
36 Harshada Chavan DSY Certificate of Appreciation For participated in KMITEL Virtual Workshop Program season 2 -2022Session of Material coating on Feb 9,2022.
37 Nikhil R. Gulhane DSY Certificate of Appreciation For participated in KMITEL Virtual Workshop Program season 2 -2022Session of Material coating on Feb 9,2022.
38 Dipak M. Kole DSY Certificate of Appreciation For participated in KMITEL Virtual Workshop Program season 2 -2022Session of Material coating on Feb 9,2022.
39 Tejashree Rajguru DSY Certificate of partication For in INGENIOUS’ 22 HACKATHON
40 Tejashree Rajguru DSY Participating in webinar on “Promising career; Relabilty Science & technology completing yours overseas MBA within 10days” organized by Taiwan with Chinese culture University & change gung University.
41 Tejashree Rajguru DSY Certificate of partication For Poster Making Competition organized by RSCOE, Pune
42 Tejashree Rajguru DSY Essay writing & Drawing competition Organized by electoral literacy club on occasion of “National voter’s day” Govt. College of Engg. Chandrapur on dated 14 Jan 2022.
43 Nikhil R. Gulhane DSY Certificate of partication For in the webinar on “Overseas Internship with Stipend ”Organized by EduCare Taiwan with“ Ministry Of Education Taiwan ” on dated 15/05/2022.
44 Nikhil R. Gulhane DSY Certificate of partication For in the webinar on “Social Network Analysis –Big data analysis dated 27 Feb 2022.
45 Shravika Chounde TY Certificate of MATLAB Course completion successfully.
46 Bhushan Jadhav TY Certificate of Achivment For C language Course Completion Successfully.
47 Shravika Chounde TY Certificate of course completion has successfully completed the course on "HTML Workshop" of duration 8 weeks-2022.
48 Shravika Chounde TY Appreciation Certificate for Project Exhibition conducted by Electrical Engineering Department under EESA On dated 12/3/2022

Student’s Achivement 2022-2023

Sports Activity Achievement 2022-23

Volleyball sport Event (Gandharv) at JSPM RSCOE PUNE Position Secured: - 2nd position (SY Electrical boys team)

Date : 17th To 22nd March 2023 ,

Group Photo

Student Achivements
Sr No Name of student Date of event Name of event Winner/Participant Type of program
1 Abhay R Jadhav(Captain) 17 to 20 March 2023 Gandharva Winner Sports event
2 Siddesh T Malekar
3 Siddhant R Bhad
4 Omkar S Kom
5 Shantanu A Rathod
6 Hrishikesh G Barve
7 Aniruddha A Bhat
8 Kiran K Mohite
9 Vishnu V Kalyankar
10 Shridhar C Gujar

Sports Activity Achievement 2022-23

Inter college Volleyball sport Event at ASM IBMR College Pune

Date : 24th to 26th April 2023

Group Photo

Student Achivements
Sr No Name of student Date of event Name of event Winner/Participant Type of program
1 Abhay Rajkumar Jadhav 24 to 26 April 2023 Insignia Winner Sports event

Sports Activity Achievement 2022-23

Inter college Volleyball sport Event at ASM IBMR College Pune

Date of : 31st March to 2nd April 2022

Individual Photo

Student Achivements
Sr No Name of student Date of event Name of event Winner/Participant Type of program
1 Abhay Rajkumar Jadhav 31 March to 2 April 2022 Under 21 Youth boys state level Volleyball tournament 3 Place Mahrashtra state boys youth(under 21) volleyball Championship

Sports Activity Achievement 2022-23

: KHO - KHO 2023

Date of : 23 March 2023

Student Achivements
Sr No Name of student Date of event
1 Sharad Humbe S.Y Electrical
2 Shivraj Shinde S.Y Electrical
3 Mahesh Shelke T.Y Electrical
4 Vyanktesh Mashalkar T.Y Electrical
5 Pravin Kokitkar S.Y Electrical
6 Avinash Temkar T.Y Electrical
7 Pranay Anuse T.Y Electrical
8 Gaurav Khandapure T.Y Electrical
9 Avinesh Jaybhaye T.Y Electrical
10 Rohit Suryavanshi S.Y Electrical
11 Prajwal Nimbokar T.Y Electrical
12 Aniruddha Bhat S.Y Electrical

Sports Activity Achievement 2022-23

GANDHARVA,SPPU

Date of Workshop : 29/8/23

Group Photo

Student Achivements
Sr No Name of student Activity Name Name of event Date
1 Riya Shete Cycling SPPU 20/12/2022
2 Riya Shete Cycling SPPU 20/12/2022
3 Riya Shete Cycling GANDHARVA 21/03/2022
4 Riya Shete Shotput Throw GANDHARVA 21/03/2022
5 Riya Shete Discuss Throw GANDHARVA 21/03/2022
6 Gayaytri Ghuse Basketball GANDHARVA 21/03/2022
7 Arati lad Basketball GANDHARVA 21/03/2022

Electrical engineering toppers 2019-2023 Batch

National Level Technical Event DEXTERITY 2K23 dated AT 15 OCT 2023 securing first prize in circuition event Name of student:- 1.Ajit Nikam 2.Prajwal Nimbokar 3.Vivek Gupta

.Paper Presented in 7th International Conference Computing Communication Control & Automation ICCUBEA -2023 Organized by Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering,Nigadi,Pune on dated 18th- 19th August 2023. Name of Student- 1.Prathmesh Titre 2.Sanket Warbhe 3.Manish Zope

NPTEL Certified with Elite+ Silver badge for Joy of Computing using Python Course

Sarvadnya Nikrad CAT2022 Exam Passed With 87.14%

Student’s Achievement- “Best Actor” in Firodia Karandak 2023 Inter Collegiate Multi Arts Competition

Student’s Achievement- “Best Actor” in Firodia Karandak 2023 Inter Collegiate Multi Arts Competition

Shubada Yetekar Secured Third Rank in Firodia Karandak 2023 Folk Group Dance

Shubada Yetekar BEST AWARD IN DRESSED COMPETITION IN ROTRACT CLUB OF RSCOE, TATHWADE, PUNE

Sourabh Tiwari received Certificate from commander of navy from 1mah naval unit Mumbai .

Inter group competition AINSC Winner in Year 2023

Inter group competition AINSC Winner in Year 2023

Inter group competition AINSC Winner in Year 2023

Sourab Tiwari secured 1st Prize in Drill Competition held at Pune NCC Head quarter - 2022

Technical Activities 2020-2021

ELECTRICAL E-INTERNSHIP

At King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang(KMITL),Thailand 2019-20
Akash Rathod

Topic: Battery state estimation of lithium ion battery

Yukta Patil

Topic: Partial discharge measurement

Jalinder

Topic: Simulation of different type of model using plexim software

Shital Raind

Topic: Energy management of using energy harvesting for Nanogrid System

Apeksha Ugile

Topic: Novel hybrid market price forecasting method with data clustering techniques for EV charging station application

At King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang(KMITL),Thailand 2020-21
Mr. Lokesh Deepak Shedge

Analysis of Home Electrical System Connecting Solar Power System

Ms. Tanishka Rajesh Maheshwari

Analysis of Home Electrical System Connecting Solar Power System

Ms. Sushankita Dilip Jumale

Analysis of Home Electrical System Connecting Solar Power System

Mr. Sayyar Tushar Bhagwan

Analysis of Home Electrical System Connecting Solar Power System

Ms. Aditi Kulkarni

Overviews of Condition Monitoring And Diagnosis For Transformers

Mr. Bhavesh Taklikar

Overviews of Condition Monitoring And Diagnosis For Transformers

Mr. Akshay Nandkishor Shinde

Overviews of Condition Monitoring And Diagnosis For Transformers

At King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang(KMITL),Thailand 2021-22
Rutuja Manukar

Alternative energy-(piezoelectric material)
1/3/22 - 31/3-2022

Saloni Poddar

Buck boost converter
1/3/22 - 31/3-2022

Sadhana Khamari

Alternative energy –Solar Energy
1/3/22 - 31/3-2022

Parth Jadhav

High voltage transmission line
1/3/22 - 31/3-2022

Shravika Chounde

High Voltage - Analysis of symmetrical and unsymmetrical faults in power transmission lines
1/3/22 - 31/3-2022

Toppers of SE Electrical Engineering

Toppers of SE Electrical Engineering SPPU (2018-2019)
Sr.No. Name of Students SGPA
1 Badke Ketan Jaggannath 8.64
2 Bhosale Chaitali Suresh 8.38
3 Patakure Ajinkya 8.24
4 Taklikar Mugdha S 7.92
5 Shikalgar Mahiraj 7.86

Toppers of SE Electrical Engineering

Toppers of SE Electrical Engineering SPPU (2019-2020)
Sr.No. Name of Students SGPA
1 Rathod Akash Raju 9.84
2 Samrit Aditya 9.76
3 Patil Yukta 9.68
4 Prajakta Kurade 9.34
5 Anuroop Rath 9.28
6 Bankar Prasad Laxman 9.28
7 Akshata Despande 9.28

Topper of TE Electrical Engineering

Toppers of TE Electrical Engineering SPPU (2019-2020)
Sr.No. Name of Students SGPA
1 Shikalgar Mahiraj H 9.74
2 Mane Aniket Mahadev 9.2
3 Bhosale Chitali S. 8.78
4 Chaudhari Nikhil 8.72
5 Kandi Rutvija R 8.72
6 Patakure Ajinkya 8.67

Ranker's of SE Electrical Engineering

Ranker's of SE Electrical Engineering SPPU (2020-2021)
Sr.No. Name of Students Rank
1 Akash Rathod 3rd
2 Aditya Samrit 6th
3 Yukta Patil 9th

Ranker of TE Electrical Engineering

Ranker of TE Electrical Engineering SPPU (2020-2021)
Sr.No. Name of Students Rank
1 Shikalgar Mahiraj 3rd

Topper of TE Electrical Engineering

Toppers of TE Electrical Engineering (2020-2021)
Sr.No. Name of Students SGPA
1 Yukta Patil 10
2 Shubham Ingale 10
3 Anuroop Rath 10
4 Tushar Sayyar 10
5 Vina Sawant 10

Topper of BE Electrical Engineering

Toppers of BE Electrical Engineering (2020-2021)
Sr.No. Name of Students CGPA
1 Mane Aniket Mahadev 9.26
2 Badhe Ketan J. 9.15
3 Shikalgar Mahiraj H. 9.15
4 Patkhure Ajinkya Arun 8.94
5 Deshmukh Akash Sanjay 8.86
6 Taklikar Mugdha Shivshankar 8.80

Toppers List Electrical Engineering

Toppers List Electrical Engineering 2021-22 S.Y.B.TECH (SEM-I)
Rank Name of Students SGPA
1 Alane Arpita Anand 9.0
2 Jadhav Parth Hemant 8.8
3 Ekhande Vaishnavi Kumar 8.7
4 Monika Sawaleram Shinde 8.65
5 Om Naik Shrikant 8.6

Toppers List Electrical Engineering

Toppers List Electrical Engineering 2021-22 T.Y.B.TECH (SEM-I)
Rank Name of Students SGPA
1 Chande Sayali Milind 8.6
2 Jadhav Bhushan Dilip 8.5
3 Apeksha Dhanaji Patil 8.57
4 Munde Kishor Patloba 8.5
5 Bhamare Mrunal Popatrao 8.4